Translate

Contact Us

Hazeldale Elementary School
20080 SW Farmington Rd.
Beaverton, OR 97007
Phone: 503.356.2010
Attendance: 503.356.2011
Fax: 503.356.2015

Due to the ever increasing issue of cyber-attacks we are no longer listing staff or teacher emails on our website. Please use your ParentVue or StudentVue account to contact teachers. For general information or inquiries you may call us or use the Contact Us button above.

Search for a staff member

Administration

Angela Tran

Angela Tran

PRINCIPAL/ELEMENTARY
There are no constituents to display

Office Support

Kathy Cook

Kathy Cook

OFFICE ASST II
Lisa Nieslanik

Lisa Nieslanik

OFFICE ASSISTANT IV

Student Services

Sara Bernard

Sara Bernard

SPEECH PATHOLOGIST
Pamela Blaisdell

Pamela Blaisdell

SPEECH PATHOLOGIST
Sara Bodin

Sara Bodin

ESL TCHR
Luis Chavez

Luis Chavez

TECHNOLOGY SUPPORT SPEC I
Lori Clifford

Lori Clifford

ELEMENTARY COUNSELOR
Amy Corris

Amy Corris

ELEMENTARY INTERVENTION, PRIMARY
Maija Higginbotham

Maija Higginbotham

PSYCHOLOGIST
Vicki Korpi

Vicki Korpi

STRUCTURED LRN CNTR
Claudette Lanphere

Claudette Lanphere

ESL TCHR
Katie Staton

Katie Staton

STRUCTURED LRN CNTR
Carolyn Uzzle

Carolyn Uzzle

RESOURCE ROOM
Ann Whittemore

Ann Whittemore

STRUCTURED LRN CNTR
Laura Van Dyke

Laura Van Dyke

NURSE

Kindergarten

Stacy Danielson

Stacy Danielson

KINDERGARTEN
Rosario Martinez

Rosario Martinez

KINDERGARTEN
Brooke Ziehnert

Brooke Ziehnert

KINDERGARTEN

First Grade

Heidi Gilbertson

Heidi Gilbertson

GRADE 1, INTER BACCALAUREATE COOR
Elizabeth Haynes

Elizabeth Haynes

GRADE 1, TCHR ON SPEC ASSIGN
Rachel Shefchik

Rachel Shefchik

GRADE 1
Detta Willson

Detta Willson

GRADE 1

Second Grade

Sara Hale

Sara Hale

Alida Jurich

Alida Jurich

Meaghan Petty

Meaghan Petty

Third Grade

Lisa Scifres

Lisa Scifres

Tania Taylor

Tania Taylor

Fourth Grade

Nicholas Duckart

Nicholas Duckart

GRADE 4
Andrea Robertson

Andrea Robertson

GRADE 4, TCHR ON SPEC ASSIGN
Melissa Sowers

Melissa Sowers

GRADE 4

Fifth Grade

Anna Jo De Bow

Anna Jo De Bow

Colin Laing

Colin Laing

Emily Reberry

Emily Reberry

Specialists

Daniel Coli

Daniel Coli

PE, PRIMARY
Keith Culbert

Keith Culbert

TCHR ON SPEC ASSIGN
Landon Lynn

Landon Lynn

PE
Jennifer Mcmillen

Jennifer Mcmillen

VOCAL MUSIC
Kimberly Skondin

Kimberly Skondin

VOCAL MUSIC
Wendy Turinsky

Wendy Turinsky

LIBRARY MEDIA ASSISTANT

Para Educators

Carlos Castro

Carlos Castro

Linda Day

Linda Day

Rebecca Feuerbacher

Rebecca Feuerbacher

Christiane Gonzalez

Christiane Gonzalez

Cynthia Graham

Cynthia Graham

Heather Maxon

Heather Maxon

Erica Morales

Erica Morales

Rebecca Rini

Rebecca Rini

Joshua Salenger

Joshua Salenger

Kim Sause

Kim Sause

Elizabeth Schulz

Elizabeth Schulz

Usha Vemuri

Usha Vemuri

Sandra Videla

Sandra Videla

Nutrition Services

Michele Peck

Michele Peck

NS ASSISTANT I
Shannon Sahnow

Shannon Sahnow

NS ASSISTANT I
Nancy Zoucha

Nancy Zoucha

NS LEAD I

School Support

Carlos Castro

Carlos Castro

PARA EDUCATOR II, CROSSING GUARD
Irma Fabela

Irma Fabela

CUST FOREMAN I
Rebecca Feuerbacher

Rebecca Feuerbacher

PARA EDUCATOR II, CROSSING GUARD
Christiane Gonzalez

Christiane Gonzalez

PARA EDUCATOR II, CROSSING GUARD
Derek Marquez

Derek Marquez

TECHNOLOGY IA, CROSSING GUARD
Alma Roberts

Alma Roberts

CUSTODIAN I
Kim Sause

Kim Sause

PARA EDUCATOR I, CROSSING GUARD
Mikhail Zavazalsky

Mikhail Zavazalsky

CUSTODIAN I